• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Mühlendamm Lock

General Information

Other name(s): Mühlendammschleuse
Beginning of works: 1936
Completion: 1942
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Lock

Location

Location: , , ,
Impounds:
  • Spree River
Coordinates: 52° 30' 53.18" N    13° 24' 36.78" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

lock chamber 1 width 11.75 m
length 136 m
lock chamber 2 width 12.00 m
length 136 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020265
  • Published on:
    27/03/2006
  • Last updated on:
    15/06/2020