• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Mühlbach Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Mühlbachtunnel
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 55' 0.77" N    9° 34' 51.51" E
Coordinates: 50° 55' 54.04" N    9° 34' 33.74" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 1 553 m

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020553
  • Published on:
    21/04/2006
  • Last updated on:
    23/07/2014