• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Notre-Dame
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rib vault
Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Flamboyant Gothic

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 46° 34' 0.31" N    3° 19' 54.33" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Restoration
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011537
  • Published on:
    08/03/2004
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014