0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Montreal Metro Line 1
Beginning of works: 1966
Completion: 1978
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Metro (Subway, Underground)

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 22.1 km
number of stations 27

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10001071
  • Published on:
    21/05/2007
  • Last updated on:
    22/12/2018