• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Montauban Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Notre-Dame-de-l'Assomption
Beginning of works: 10 April 1692
Completion: 1 November 1739
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Neoclassical

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 44° 0' 55.47" N    1° 21' 19.32" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012951
  • Date created
    15/08/2004
  • Last Update
    05/11/2019