0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Basílica y Convento de San Francisco
Beginning of works: 1657
Completion: 1674
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Monastery

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 12° 2' 43.80" S    77° 1' 38.64" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20051990
  • Published on:
    11/01/2010
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021