• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Volkshaus
Beginning of works: 1907
Completion: 1909
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Retail building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Flingerstraße 11
Coordinates: 51° 13' 30" N    6° 46' 24" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024293
  • Published on:
    26/10/2006
  • Last updated on:
    30/07/2014