• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Mjøsa Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Mjøsbrua
Completion: 1985
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Address: E-6
Coordinates: 60° 55' 41.59" N    10° 40' 15.97" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 69 m
total length 1 421 m
number of spans 21

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Participants

Design
Structural engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007274
  • Published on:
    30/11/2003
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016