0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Puente de Miraflores
Completion: 28 April 1995
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Nervión River
Coordinates: 43° 14' 48.15" N    2° 55' 14.98" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 148 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
arch reinforced concrete

Chronology

28 April 1995

Opened to traffic.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002544
  • Published on:
    02/01/2002
  • Last updated on:
    03/09/2016