0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Stazione di Milano Porta Genova
Beginning of works: 1865
Completion: 1870
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Piazzale Stazione di Porta Genova
Coordinates: 45° 27' 12" N    9° 10' 11" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of tracks 4

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060678
  • Published on:
    18/07/2011
  • Last updated on:
    30/07/2014