0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Stazione di Milano Lambrate
Completion: 1990s
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Piazza Bottini / Piazza Monte Titano
Coordinates: 45° 29' 6" N    9° 14' 14" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of tracks 12

Chronology

1931

Inauguration of the Building in Piazza Bottini

1987

Works start for new building in Piazza Monte Titano

1999

Completion of the new building in Piazza Monte Titano

2005

Upgrade complete of the old building in Piazza Bottini

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060681
  • Published on:
    18/07/2011
  • Last updated on:
    30/07/2014