0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Stazione Milano Affori FerrovieNord
Beginning of works: 2006
Completion: 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Via Astesani
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 31' 17" N    9° 10' 3" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of tracks 3

Chronology

26 March 2011

Inauguration

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060547
  • Published on:
    03/07/2011
  • Last updated on:
    10/02/2016