• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Milan Court of Justice

General Information

Other name(s): Palazzo di Giustizia
Beginning of works: 1932
Completion: 1940
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Court house

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Largo M. Biagi / Corso di Porta Vittoria / Via Freguglia, 4
Coordinates: 45° 27' 40.00" N    9° 12' 5.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060138
  • Date created
    17/05/2011
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014