0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Stazione di Milano Centrale
Beginning of works: 1906
Completion: 1931
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 29' 10" N    9° 12' 16" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of tracks 24

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20035101
  • Published on:
    06/03/2008
  • Last updated on:
    24/11/2018