• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Michigan Plaza North

General Information

Other name(s): Blue Cross-Blue Shield Building; Boulevard Towers North
Beginning of works: 1980
Completion: 1981
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 225 North Michigan Avenue
Coordinates: 41° 53' 11.22" N    87° 37' 26.31" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 102 m
number of floors (above ground) 25

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038444
  • Published on:
    25/07/2008
  • Last updated on:
    18/05/2015