• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Hélène
Beginning of works: 1838
Completion: 1840
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Val Fleury
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 48' 48.84" N    2° 14' 49.21" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 10.70 m
total length 145 m
number of spans 7

Materials

piers masonry
arches masonry

Chronology

1937

Widening.

Participants

Design
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002858
  • Published on:
    06/02/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016