0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Metropolitan Detention Center

General Information

Other name(s): MDC Brooklyn
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Prison

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 80 29th Street
Coordinates: 40° 39' 36.75" N    74° 0' 16" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20040829
  • Published on:
    28/11/2008
  • Last updated on:
    29/12/2016