• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Messner Mountain Museum Corones

General Information

Other name(s): MMM Corones
Completion: 24 July 2015
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building
Material: Concrete structure
Certification(s):

Awards and Distinctions

2016 special prize  

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 46° 44' 14.38" N    11° 57' 15.96" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

gross floor area 1 000 m²

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Façade construction

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20079263
  • Published on:
    17/04/2020
  • Last updated on:
    17/04/2020