• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Merritton Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Grand Trunk Railway Tunnel
Beginning of works: 1875
Completion: 1876
Status: out of service

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 43° 7' 59.16" N    79° 10' 51.96" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043089
  • Date created
    14/01/2009
  • Last Update
    24/07/2014