0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Mercedes-Benz Zentrale
Completion: 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Potsdamer Straße 7
Part of:
Coordinates: 52° 30' 31.90" N    13° 22' 21.15" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 9

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Consulting engineers

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017068
  • Published on:
    28/07/2005
  • Last updated on:
    11/03/2015