• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Meiderich Ruhr Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Ruhrtunnel Meiderich
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Metro tunnel / subway tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Underneath of:
  • Ruhr River
Coordinates: 51° 28' 5.45" N    6° 46' 55.28" E
Coordinates: 51° 25' 55.60" N    6° 46' 44.91" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 3.6 km

Advertisement

Participants

Co-contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015196
  • Date created
    07/02/2005
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014