• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Medellín Planetarium

General Information

Name in local language: Planetario Medellín de Jesús Emilio Ramírez González
Other name(s): Jesús Emilio Ramírez González Planetarium
Completion: 10 October 1984
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: Planetarium building
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 6° 16' 8.30" N    75° 33' 57.96" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Notes

The planetarium is named after Jess Emilio Ramírez González, a famous Colombian geophysicist.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20074982
  • Date created
    25/03/2018
  • Last Update
    13/11/2018