• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

McMillin Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Puyallup River Bridge
Completion: 1934
Status: to be demolished (2010)

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: WA 162
Location description:

Over Puyallup River

Coordinates: 47° 7' 47.06" N    122° 14' 9.34" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 51.8 m
total length 64.0 m

Materials

deck reinforced concrete
truss reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20051287
  • Date created
    03/01/2010
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016