• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

McCarran International Airport Air Traffic Control Tower

General Information

Other name(s): McCarran ATC
Beginning of works: 2011
Completion: 2016
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Airport traffic control tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 927 Flight Path Avenue
Coordinates: 36° 5' 6.26" N    115° 8' 30.17" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 107.3 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20079171
  • Date created
    17/03/2020
  • Last Update
    23/03/2020