• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Mazel Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel de Mazel
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 46' 4.31" N    3° 48' 55.20" E
Coordinates: 44° 46' 3.01" N    3° 48' 48.02" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 152 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015821
  • Date created
    30/03/2005
  • Last Update
    11/02/2017