• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Maurice Ravel Auditorium

General Information

Other name(s): Auditorium Maurice-Ravel
Completion: 14 February 1975
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Concert hall
Material: Prestressed concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 45° 45' 41.80" N    4° 51' 9.91" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 2 120

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20052480
  • Date created
    01/02/2010
  • Last Update
    28/08/2016