• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Matagarup Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Swan River Pedestrian Bridge
Beginning of works: November 2015
Completion: 14 July 2018
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 31° 57' 16.26" S    115° 53' 7.19" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 144 m
total length 376 m
span lengths 84 m - 144 m - 84 m

Materials

deck steel
piers reinforced concrete
arches steel

Advertisement

Participants

Dynamic analysis
Co-contractor

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072083
  • Published on:
    05/11/2016
  • Last updated on:
    16/10/2019