• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Massaniga Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Santa Maria Maddalena Tunnel
Completion: 1990s
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 46° 24' 39.18" N    10° 20' 39.22" E
Coordinates: 46° 24' 30.84" N    10° 20' 42.07" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 440 m

Notes

Built after 1987 Val di Pola landslide

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20080697
  • Published on:
    20/02/2021
  • Last updated on:
    20/02/2021