• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Marlins Park

General Information

Other name(s): Miami Ballpark
Beginning of works: 1 July 2009
Completion: 5 March 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena
Material: roof:
Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1501 Marlins Way
Coordinates: 25° 46' 40.63" N    80° 13' 10.54" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 37 000

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 515 000 000

Materials

roof steel
columns reinforced concrete

Products, Services & Reports

On July 18th 2009, a long-awaited ground breaking was held for the Miami Marlin's baseball team: They were finally getting their own bal ...

[more]

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20062226
  • Date created
    20/10/2011
  • Last Update
    09/07/2017