• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Rathaus
Beginning of works: 1960
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: City or town hall

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 39' 23.17" N    7° 5' 44.53" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower 1 width 21.5 m
height 34.5 m
number of floors (above ground) 6
tower 2 width 21.5 m
number of floors (above ground) 8

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20036482
  • Published on:
    12/04/2008
  • Last updated on:
    16/05/2015