0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Marine Way Bridge
Completion: 2004
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable-stayed bridge with semi-fan system
Secondary structure(s): Structurae Plus
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Address: Marine Parade
Coordinates: 53° 39' 5.24" N    3° 0' 32.61" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 80 m
total length 149.85 m
deck width 18.5 m

Materials

pylon reinforced concrete
pylon head steel

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor
Stay cables
Lighting

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010653
  • Published on:
    11/11/2003
  • Last updated on:
    02/02/2019