0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Maison de l'architecture - Couvent des Récollets

General Information

Other name(s): Ecole d'architecture Paris-Villemin
Beginning of works: 1619
Completion: 1676
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Monastery
later use:
Hospital
current use:
Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 8 rue des Récollets
Coordinates: 48° 52' 31.51" N    2° 21' 37.93" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043706
  • Published on:
    20/02/2009
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021