0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Hoher Dom zu Mainz
Beginning of works: 1081
Completion: 1239
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 49° 59' 56" N    8° 16' 26.21" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20030235
  • Published on:
    16/08/2007
  • Last updated on:
    04/05/2016