0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Palácio Nacional de Mafra
Beginning of works: 1717
Completion: 1755
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Monastery
Architectural style: Baroque

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 38° 56' 13.05" N    9° 19' 33.34" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20058205
  • Published on:
    10/09/2010
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021