• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Madrid Chamartín Station

General Information

Other name(s): Estación de Chamartín
Beginning of works: 1970
Completion: 1975
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Connects to: Chamartín Station Eastern Access Ramps (1975)
Chamartín Station Western Access Ramps (1975)
Coordinates: 40° 28' 19.07" N    3° 40' 56.50" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20061067
  • Date created
    31/08/2011
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015