• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Madonna del Gres Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Galleria Madonna del Gres
Beginning of works: 2004
Completion: 2008
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel
Construction method: Cut-and-cover method

Location

Location: , ,
Address: SS336 dir
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 34' 27.00" N    8° 45' 51.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 2 × 60 m

Chronology

30 March 2008

Opened to traffic.

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20062507
  • Published on:
    07/12/2011
  • Last updated on:
    30/07/2014