0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Liceo Francese
Completion: 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Secondary school

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Via Laveno, 2
Coordinates: 45° 28' 38" N    9° 8' 17" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

gross floor area 8 000 m²

Chronology

1961

Inauguration of the original school building.

23 February 2000

Sign is posted for construction of the extension to the school where 8000 m2 are to be added to the existing 7500 m2.

September 2006

End of construction

2 March 2007

Official inauguration of the new school

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060531
  • Published on:
    30/06/2011
  • Last updated on:
    30/07/2014