• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

LVR-Turm

General Information

Other name(s): Horion
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Hermann-Pünder-Straße
Coordinates: 50° 56' 25.00" N    6° 58' 18.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 103 m
number of floors (above ground) 29
building volume 233 707 m³
gross floor area 65 017 m²

Cost

cost of construction Euro 80 000 000

Materials

central core reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor
Formwork
Building services engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012797
  • Date created
    06/08/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014