• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Luzech Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Barrage de Luzech
Beginning of works: 1947
Completion: 1950
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hydroelectric dam / plant

Location

Location: , , ,
Impounds:
  • Lot River
Coordinates: 44° 28' 56.77" N    1° 17' 12.77" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

piers reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016645
  • Date created
    16/06/2005
  • Last Update
    04/02/2020