0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): LUN-A
Beginning of works: 2003
Completion: 2007
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 52° 52' 12" N    143° 46' 12" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

water depth 48 m

Materials

gravity base prestressed concrete

Case Studies and Applied Products

HRC 100 & 200 Series T-headed reinforcement

HRC 100 & 200 Series T-headed reinforcement

T-headed rebar is common reinforcing steel with a small steel plate attached to one or both ends of the bar. The T-head works as anchoring device as an alternative to hooks or bends. The generic term for T-heads is "mechanical anchoring ... [more]

HRC 400 series reinforcement couplers

HRC 400 series reinforcement couplers

High performance reinforcement couplers with proven and documented quality. Exceed all known requirements for reinforcement couplers.

[more]

Participants

Contractor
Co-contractor
Subcontractor
Prestressing
Formwork & shoring
Launching

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038750
  • Published on:
    05/08/2008
  • Last updated on:
    22/01/2018