• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Saint Lars Cathedral
Beginning of works: 1103
Completion: 1145
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 55° 42' 14.00" N    13° 11' 38.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Renovation
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019253
  • Published on:
    30/01/2006
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014