0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Luitpoldhalle
Completion: 1906
Status: destroyed (1945)

Project Type

Function / usage: Multipurpose hall
Architectural style: Art Nouveau

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 25' 57.06" N    11° 6' 18.46" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 50 m
length 180 m

Participants

Reconfiguration (1935)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015575
  • Published on:
    25/03/2005
  • Last updated on:
    23/07/2014