• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Ludwigslust Castle

General Information

Other name(s): Schloss Ludwigslust
Beginning of works: 1772
Completion: 1776
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Château
current use:
Museum building

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 53° 19' 29.82" N    11° 29' 17.91" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020323
  • Published on:
    11/04/2006
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021