• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Ludwig Hoffmann Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ludwig-Hoffmann-Brücke
Beginning of works: 2008
Completion: 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: Beusselsstraße
Crosses:
  • Westhafenkanal
Coordinates: 52° 32' 14.82" N    13° 19' 35.35" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 49.00 m
deck width 33.74 m
girder depth ca. 2.20 m
total width 34.24 m

Cost

cost of construction ca. Euro 3 500 000

Materials

deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel (S 355)

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20066100
  • Date created
    18/04/2014
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016