• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Luckenberg Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Luckenberger Brücke
Beginning of works: 2000
Completion: 2001
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Luckenberger Straße
Coordinates: 52° 24' 28.56" N    12° 32' 59.40" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 42 m
total length 58.60 m

Materials

deck high-strength reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003537
  • Date created
    10/06/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016