• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Lövön Bridge

General Information

Name in local language: Lövön silta
Other name(s): Lövö bro
Completion: Summer 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 59° 58' 57.78" N    22° 27' 4.01" E
Coordinates: 59° 59' 11.36" N    22° 27' 16.89" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 473 m
number of spans 7

Materials

deck composite steel-reinforced concrete

Products, Services & Reports

mageba Pot Bearings are durable bearings that can be used in many situations, whether in big or small bridges, or a variety of engineering structur ...

[more]

Modular Expansion Joints can be constructed for any movements, from about 100 mm up to 2,000 mm and more. They allow movements in all 3 directions ...

[more]

Advertisement

Participants

Pot bearings
Expansion joints

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20059233
  • Date created
    18/01/2011
  • Last Update
    21/10/2016