• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Baha'i House of Worship
Completion: 13 November 1986
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Temple

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 28° 33' 12.20" N    77° 15' 30.98" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

diameter 70 m
height 34.27 m

Materials

shell concrete

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005207
  • Published on:
    20/09/2002
  • Last updated on:
    03/03/2015