• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Loma Larga Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Túnel de la Loma Larga
Completion: 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 25° 39' 30" N    100° 20' 12" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of lanes 2 × 3
number of tubes 2

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20049334
  • Published on:
    02/12/2009
  • Last updated on:
    12/07/2021