• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Little Red Lighthouse

General Information

Other name(s): Jeffrey's Hook Light
Completion: 1921
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Lighthouse
Material: Iron tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Along:
  • Hudson River
Coordinates: 40° 51' 1.01" N    73° 56' 49.12" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 12 m

Materials

shaft cast iron

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20078667
  • Date created
    25/10/2019
  • Last Update
    26/10/2019