• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Lisbon Metro Blue Line

General Information

Other name(s): Linha Azul
Completion: 1959
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Metro (Subway, Underground)

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 14 km
number of stations 17

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10054522
  • Date created
    01/03/2010
  • Last Update
    22/12/2018